© Rugby League Gold Coast 2019

  • facebook
  • instagram

07 5522 7722

QRL SEQ REGION NAME FINAL U14 & U16 BOYS & GIRLS REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS

SEQ announce junior teams

Author

QRL South East Queensland Division Media Release

Timestamp

Mon 17 Jun 2019, 04:29 PM

 

The South East Queensland Region has finalised its Under 14 and Under 16 Boys and Girls Water Dragons representative teams to compete at this year's QRL State Junior Championships.

 

This year’s event will be hosted from Thursday, July 4 - Sunday, July 7 at Sunshine Coast Stadium.

 

Congratulations to those selected.

 

SEQ Green Under 14 Boys

Luke Anderson - Carina

Rene Bagon - Souths Acacia Ridge

Matthew Barrow - Beaudesert

Cooper Hersom - Carina

Ayrton Holmes - Carina

Jack Hudson - Carina

Kalahni-Jai Lawrence - Burleigh

Yunto Lee-Miyashita - Carina

Abel Lote - North Lakes

Thomas Lunney - Redcliffe

Karl Oloapu - Redcliffe

Will Quinn - Carina

Brock Shearman - Lowood

Larry Siala - Norths Ipswich

Keahn Skipps - Southport

Braden Teuila - Logan

Kywyn Tialata - Souths Acacia Ridge

Devonte Vaivela - Souths Acacia Ridge

Wailer Whaiapu - Southport

Coach: Michael Taylor

 

SEQ White Under 14 Boys

Xavier Atoa - Souths Acacia Ridge

Joshua Callaghan - Albany Creek

Troy Ennion - Redcliffe

Bailin Haji - Redcliffe

Philip Hakaraia-Ngomotu - Burleigh

Jack Laing - Norths Ipswich

Alexanda Leapai - Logan

Brock Lennox - Helensvale

Andre Martinez - Aspley

David Neller - Norths Ipswich

Mitchell Rogers - Albany Creek

Jacob Sa - Southport

William Sologinkin - Albany Creek

Kruz Taputoa - Souths Acacia Ridge

Zyroam Tarawa-Herlihy - Easts

Mou Taumaletila-Maulolo - Souths Acacia Ridge

Taelon Te Whiu-Maulolo - Souths Acacia Ridge

Jacob Tinsley - Logan

Jodan Wenner - Currumbin

Coach: Nathan Antonik

 

SEQ Under 14 Girls

Uese Delilah Eliu - Beenleigh

Gemma Filimoehala - Wynnum Manly

Fleur Ginn - Brothers Ipswich

Ariana Henderson - Brothers Ipswich

Jacqueline Hunter - Beenleigh

Rilee Jorgensen - Brothers Ipswich

Shaylee Joseph - Waterford

Analiesse Kelekolio - Pine Central

Sienna Lofipo - Redlands

Eliza Lopamaua - Waterford

Narli Nicholson - Ormeau

Tavarna Papalii - Nerang

Ebony Raftstrand-Smith - Parkwood

Kiarah Siauane - Waterford

Elle Sommerville - Burleigh

Malaela Su'A - Waterford

Tayla Teu - Pine Central

Jaydah Tofae - Norths Nundah

Jada Toleafoa - Souths Sunnybank

Coach: Paul Nieuwenhuyzen

 

SEQ Green Under 16 Boys

Jed Bignell - Norths Ipswich

Malique Douthat - Norths Ipswich

Caleb Gould-Waiariki - Runaway Bay

Chambers Horua-Chase - Logan

Ezra Howe - Logan

Terry Lafoai - Logan

Bailey Martin - Burleigh

Harrison Midgley - Norths Ipswich

Mason Pintegne - West End

Brock Priestley - Ormeau

Devin Pule'anga - Souths Acacia Ridge

Kruz Rimene - Runaway Bay

Vincent Sefo - Logan

Jesse Tagatanuu - Redcliffe

Alize Tanielu - Aspley

Jodeci Tiraha - Carina

Jonathan Van Aswegen - Souths Acacia

Harradyn Wilson - Runaway Bay

Kaleb Winters-Chang - Logan

Coach: Michael Cahill

 

SEQ White Under 16 Boys

Daniel Ah-Chong - St Brendan's

Zachery Alley - Norths Ipswich

George Aumua Terry - Logan

Peni Auvaa - Logan

Flynn Daniel - Burleigh

Prinston Esera - Souths Acacia Ridge

Riley Hall - Fassifern

Isaiah Iongi - Aspley

Mustafa Kaya - Wynnum

Tuvalli-Afoa Khan-Pereira - Burleigh

Jonathan Maller - Redcliffe

Ezra MamSouths - Acacia Ridge

John Radel - Wests Brisbane

Rhythm Rhind - Carina

Brody Smitka - Helensvale

Kaden Somerville - Burleigh

Orlando Swain - Norths Ipswich

Leon Te Hau - Wynnum

Kienan Tempest - Carina

Coach: Terry Needham

 

SEQ Under 16 Girls

Fuatino Ah-Him - Goodna

Leshaye Anderson - Brothers Ipswich

Lateesha Barker - Brothers Ipswich

Emma Barnes - Beenleigh

Indee Brown - Waterford

Jacinta Carter - Norths

Tanisha Dhurrkay - Beaudesert

Tarleah Fisher-Pearson - Brothers Ipswich

Sunny Gerrard - Nerang

Fiona Jahnke - Norths Black

Angel Kirikava - Beenleigh

Lily-Rose Kolc - Burleigh

Ebony Laing - Burleigh

Hannah larsson - Wests Arana

Layne Northey - Parkwood

Liantre Simon-Anderson - Robina

Angel Sipeli-Muriwai - Parkwood

Oshanis Whakatau - Waterford

Lyric Winitana -Beenleigh

Coach: Paul Brown

 

 

 

Please reload

Proud Sponsors of Rugby League Gold Coast

Grand Motors Logo.jpg
RACV Royal Pines Resort Logo semi stacke
Titans Logo.png