2018 Kennards Hire DMC Cup Semi Final

July 27, 2018

First week of the 2018 Kennards Hire DMC Semi Final kicks off this weekend at Beaudesert – R.S.Willis Park on Saturday 28th July.

 

Minor Premiers the Coolangatta knights will take on the consistent Robina Raptors in the match that will see one team head straight in to the Grand Final held at Coomera on Saturday 11th August. The Mudgeeraba Redbacks will battle it out in the elimination match against the Coomera Cutters in the first game of the day. The game will be an exciting clash as Mudgeeraba defeated Coomera in round four 30-10 however recently lost to Coomera in the last round 36-16. An uncertainty as the outcome could go either way.

 

Rugby League Gold Coast Kennards Hire DMC Semi Final Week 1 Teams List

 

Mudgeeraba Redbacks v Coomera Cutters at R.S.Willis Park, Saturday July 28 – 4.30pm

Mudgeeraba Redbacks

1. Ben Williams (c) 2. Tye Nagel 3. Jiofiliti Tuiloma 4. Alfred Newman 5. Gerald Mount 6. Varatep Promkhiew 7. Duncan Harding 8. Rewi Kape 9. Justin Ridley 10. Moana Rio 11. Steven O’Leary 12. Dan Matthews 14. Tim Sedgwick 15. Lochie Smith 16. Jonty Prime 17. Jack Cole 18. Luke Haigh 19. Lochie Oxley 20. Ben Senior

Coach: Ray Oxley

 

Coomera Cutters

1. Myles Rose 2. Dane Herewini 3. Jaymie Makiha 4. Jacob Nicol 5. Jacob Warren 6. Tana Sionletto 7. Hemi Tukiwaho 8. Anthony Simmonds 9. Marty Wepa 10. Robin Casey 11. George Waru 12. Leone Brown 13. Bronk Kerr-Tuapiki 14. Brodie Yarker 15. Tawhiri Robinson 16. John To’a 17. Hemi Hindmarsh 18. Daniel Tennyson 19. TK Konui

Coach: Kevin Morgan

 

Coolangatta Knights v Robina Raptors at R.S.Willis Park, Saturday July 28 – 6pm

Coolangatta Knights

1. Zac Umstaf 2. Mitch Hemmings 3. Jeff Funnell 4. Adam McGrath 5. David Stewart 6. Ojay Moka 7. Reece Sandy 8. Brett Stonham 9 Nathan Ingram 10. Ramon Stubbs 11. Joey Mallion 12. Will Grooms 13. Brad Mathews 14. Glenn Phillips 15. Jaye Cryer 16. Stuart Crooke 17. Dylan Dyball 18. Luke Dunn 19. Ryan Perez

Coach: Arwin Marcus

 

Robina Raptors

1. Liam Hartenthaler 2. Nathan Breen 3. Mitch Alexanderson 4. Paul Dewstow 5. Gary Yeh 6. Henry Garrett 7. Josh Dean 8. Joshua Breen 9. Dylan Roxburgh 10. Daniel Hinde 11. Joshua Quinlan 12. Jake Landers 13. Rhys Cushing 14. Troy Timu 15. Ahmed Elcheikh 16. Mathew McGovern 17. Hiroto Nishioka 18. Danney Jones 19. Jed Van Der Moolen

Coach: Peter Dean

 

 

 

Please reload

Proud Sponsors of Rugby League Gold Coast

Titans Logo.png

© Rugby League Gold Coast 2019

  • facebook
  • instagram

07 5522 7722